WS Hawrylak Staff List

To reach staff member's by email, please use their firstname.lastname@rbe.sk.ca

École W.S. Hawrylak School Staff List 2017-18

Classroom Teacher

Grades

Mrs. Bev Brander

Band Teacher

Ms. Jennifer Mathies

Kindergarten

Mme Elle Morrow

French Itinerant Teacher

Ms. Emily Holmes

Grade 1

Mr. Ryan Kardynal

Core French Teacher

Ms. Raylee Perkins

Grades 1/2

Mrs. Kendra Leier

Itinerant Teacher

Ms. Erin Bishoff

Grade 2

Mrs. Callie Lewry

English Program LRT

Mrs. Kristi Rogers

Grades 2/3

Ms. Lisa Machnaik

Arts Education Teacher

Mrs. Karen Trithart

Grade 3

Ms. Arlene Mastalier

EAL Teacher

Ms. Meaghen Da Costa

Grade 4

Mme Frankie Pelletier

Teacher Librarian

Mr. Kirk Fiege

Grades 4/5

Mrs. Michelle Pho

Itinerant Teacher

Ms. Lori Burton

Grade 5

Mme Celeste Schnell

French Itinerant Teacher

Mrs. Sherri Foster

Grades 5/6

Mme Courtney Thomson

French Immersion Program LRT

Ms. Kelly Ziegler

Grade 6

Support Staff

Assignment

Mr. Dylan Longmoore

Grades 6/7

Mrs. Kaye Geiger

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Tristen Anderson

Grade 7

Mme Victoria Kazadi-Bay

Educational Assistant French Immersion

Mr. Michael Markesteyn

Grade 8

Mrs. Dianne Swann

Educational Assistant

Mr. Brian Warren

Grade 8

Student Achievement Team

Assignment

French Immersion Classroom Teacher

Grades

Mr. Luc Lerminiaux

Superintendent School Achievement

Mme Launel Heinen

Kindergarten

Mr. Cory Baldwin

Counsellor

Mme Trista Krassman

Grade 1

Mr. Doug Blair

SLP

Mme Randi Surkan

Grades 1/2

Ms. Judy Parley

Educational Psychologist

Mme Janelle Borys

Grades 2

Constable A. Sieber

School Resource Officer

Mme Karli Radfelder

Grades 3

Ms. Krista Tameling

OT

Mme Alexandra Potvin

Grades 3/4

Facility Staff

Assignment

Mme Stephanie Gouin

Grades 4/5

Mr. Dennis DeLaCruz

Head Facility Technician

Mme Jacqueline Roy

Grade 5

Mr. Daniel Desjarlais

Evening Facility Technician

Mme Krystal Pringle

Grade 6

Mr. Roberto Paredes

Evening Facility Technician

Mme Lori Boehme

Grades 6/7

Mr. Kyle Walker

Evening Facility Technician

Mme Kaytie Coon

Grades 7/8

Office Staff

Assignment

Mme April Gaudet

Grades 7/8

Mrs. Bernadette Rothecker

Admin Assistant

Specialists Teachers

Assignment

Mme Frankie Pelletier

Vice-Principal

Mr. Scott Adelman

Band Teacher

Mrs. Lisa Frei

Principal