STAFF DIRECTORY

To contact staff by email, it is their firstname.lastname@rbe.sk.ca (Ex: Joe.Smith@rbe.sk.ca)

École W.S. Hawrylak School Staff List 2018-19

Classroom Teacher

Grades

Ms. Jennifer Mathies

Kindergarten

Ms. Andra Curtis

Grades 1/2

Ms. Raylee Perkins

Grades 1/2

Ms. Erin Bishoff

Grade 2

Mrs. Kristi Rogers

Grades 3

Mrs. Karen Trithart

Grade 3

 Ms. Meaghen Da Costa

Grade 4

Mr. Kirk Fiege

Grades 4/5

Ms. Lori Burton

Grade 5

Mrs. Tammy Neufeld

Grades 5/6

Ms. Kelly Ziegler

Grade 6

Ms. Tristen Anderson

Grades 7/8

Mrs. Sherri Foster

Grade 7/8

Mr. Ryan Bodnarchuk

Grade 7/8

Mr. Michael Markesteyn

Grade 7/8

Classroom Teacher

Grades

Mme Launel Heinen

Kindergarten

Mme Janelle Borys

Grade 1

Mme Melissa Compain

Grades 1/2

Mme Karli Radfelder

Grades 2/3

Mme Alexandra Potvin

Grade 3

Mme  Stephanie Gouin

Grade 4

Mme  Jacqueline Roy

Grade 5

Mme  Krystal Pringle

Grade 6

Mme  Lori Boehme

Grades 6/7

Mme Kaytie Coon

Grades 7/8

Mme April Gaudet

Grades 7/8

Specialists Teachers

Assignment

Mr. Scott Adelman

Band Teacher

Mrs. Bev Brander

Band Teacher

Mrs. Amy Collado

Specialist Teacher

Mr. Ryan Kardynal

Core French Teacher

Mrs. Kendra Leier

Itinerant Teacher

Mrs. Callie Lewry

English Program LRT

Ms. Lisa Machnaik

Arts Education Teacher

Mme Elle Morrow

French Itinerant Teacher

Ms. Samina Seeger

EAL Teacher

Mme Frankie Pelletier

Teacher Librarian

Mme Celeste Schnell

Physical Education & Health Teacher

Mme Courtney Thomson

French Immersion Program LRT

Mrs. Trudy Yeske

Itinerant Teacher

Support Staff

Assignment

Mme Veronique Fokou

Educational Assistant

Mme Victoria Kazadi-Bay

Educational Assistant French Immersion

Mme Andrea Knibbs

Educational Assistant French Immersion

Ms. Linnea Ulrich

Educational Assistant

Student Achievement Team

Assignment

Mr. Luc Lerminiaux

Superintendent School Achievement

Mr. Cory Baldwin

Counsellor

Mrs. Lee Millar

SLP

Ms. Judy Parley

Educational Psychologist

Constable Dave Petruic

School Resource Officer

Facility Staff

Assignment

Mr. Dennis DeLaCruz

Head Facility Technician

Mr. Daniel Desjarlais

Evening Facility Technician

Mr. Roberto Paredes

Evening Facility Technician

Mr. Kyle Walker

Evening Facility Technician

Office Staff

Assignment

Mrs. Bernadette Rothecker

Admin Assistant

Ms. Lisa Boucher

Part-time Admin Assistant

Mme Frankie Pelletier

Vice-Principal

Mrs. Lisa Frei

Principal