Welcome to our 2021-2022 Staff!

 

 

2021/2022 HAWRYLAK STAFF

 

Class #

Room #

English Classrooms

Grades

KA & KB
102
Ms. J. Mathies
Kindergarten
1A
202
Mrs. E. Holmes
Grade 1
12A
203
Ms. E. Bishoff
Grade 1/2
23A
208
Mrs. S.  Shaver
Grades 2/3
23B
207
Ms. K. Moore
Grades 2/3
34A
209
Mrs. K. Rogers
Grade 3/4
4A
210
Mrs. M. DaCosta
Grade 4
5A
117
Ms. T. Raby
Grade 5
56A
119
Mrs. J.  Fellner
Grade 5/6
56B
120
Mrs. T.  Neufeld
Grade 5/6
67A
108
Mr. M. Leupold
Grade 6/7
78A
111
Ms. S. Belle
Grades 7/8
78B
112
Mrs. S. Foster
Grade 7/8
78C
121
Mr. K. Fiege
Grade 7/8
78D
118
Mr. E. Benjamin
Grade 7/8

 

 

French Classroom Teachers

Grades

FKA & FKB
101
Mme K.  McMurdo
Kindergarten
F1A
104
Mme J.  Borys
Grade 1
F12A
105
Mme M.  Compain
Grades 1/2
F23A
103
Mme A.  Atkins
Grades 2/3
F34A
205
Mme A. Potvin
Grades 3/4
F34B
204
Mme J.  Terres
Grades 3/4
F45A
115
Mme  l. Yaskowich
Grades 4/5
F56A
113
Mme J. Roy
Grades 5/6
F67A
116
Mme C. Lougheed
Grades 6/7
F78A
110
Mme K.  McGourty
Grades 7/8
F78B
109
Mme J. Rohatynsky
Grades 7/8

 

 

Specialists Teachers

Assignment

 
121
Mr. S. Adelman
Band Teacher
 
121
Ms. T.  Tazzioli
Band Teacher
 
106
Ms. T.  Frederickson
English Program LRT
 
106
Mme L.  McClelland
French Immersion Program LRT
 
 
Ms. D.  McPherson
EAL (0.4)
 
Library
Mme T.  Youck
Teacher Librarian
 
201
Ms. L.  Machnaik
Arts Education Teacher
 
 
Mme T. Spasoff
Specialist (0.5)
 
206
Mme. N. Gates
Specialist (0.5)
 
206
Mme. M. Mintz
Specialist
 
206
Ms. J.  Lazorko
French Specialist
 
206
Mrs. J. Baran
Specialist (0.4)
 
102
Mrs. T.  Yeske
Specialist (0.2)
 
 
 
 

 

 

Support Staff

Assignment

 

 

Mr. Z. Nenson

Educational Assistant

 

 

Ms. M. Kim

Educational Assistant 

 

 

Mrs.  V. Kazadi-Bay

Educational Assistant French Immersion

 

 

Mrs. D. Swann

Educational Assistant

 

 

Mrs. N. Feskiv

Educational Assistant

 

 

Facility Staff

Assignment

 

 

Mr. F.  Dusaran

Head Facility Technician

 

 

Mr. D.  Desjarlais

Evening Facility Technician

 

 

Mr. R.  Paredes

Evening Facility Technician

 

 

 

Evening Facility Technician

 

 

Office Staff

Assignment

 

Office

Mme. L.  Moore

Admin Assistant

 

Office

Mrs. D. Varley

Part-time Admin Assistant

 

VP Office

Mme K.  Engel

Vice-Principal

 

Office

Mrs. G.  Brezinski

Principal